he's finally here!
Thursday, March 15, 2007


ROLAND THOMAS PELAYO ESGUERRA III
"TREY"
Born on March 5, 2007
at 1:40pm
Asian Hospital and Medical Center
Weighing 6 lbs 2 oz
Measuring 51 cms


mrs. schmuck | 9:49 AM |


Comments:
Tin, he is jus soooooo adorable!!!! I am so glad that you're all doing ok! I've missed you!
 
Welcome to the world Trey! Get ready for lots and lots of digiscraps by your mommy!!!
 
Tin!!! Congratulations! Trey is such a cutey! Soooo glad he is here safe and sound. We've been missing you something awful and worried sick that something was wrong.
 
Welcome, Trey!! So glad to see that you and your mommy are safe and sound!!!
 
OMG Tin!!! First of all, he is GORGEOUS!!! What a beautiful boy, you and Daddy must be proud and over joyed.

Secondly, I am just so glad that you are all okay. I have missed you terribly. You'll be busier than ever now, but if you get a chance, give me a holla, big smochies bella!!
 
Welcome to the world Trey!! What a doll!!! I am so glad you are doing well! I have missed you so much and have often thought about you!!! Yeah your back!!!!! Now hopefully you can get some sleep!
 
BOB!!!! Congratulations!! I am so glad to know that you are okay, and your little peanut too. I have thought of you often during your pregnancy and have missed hearing about you. Good luck getting into a routine with little Trey...hope he's a good sleeper. Hugs!!
 
hi mommy TIN! Congratulations!!! He's a splitting image of u. :)

I just viewed trey's webshots and what do u know? i cried!!! hihihi. i remembered kase when i gave birth to my sofia ren (also in asian, and via CS)... hay, sarap may baby no? :) anyway, u can view her pics too at sofiaroxanne.multiply.com

here's to sleepless (but fulfilling) months ahead! congrats again! *mwah*
 
Hey Tin, glad that you & the little peanut are doing ok, I was worried about you guys. Can't wait to see more pictures of him.
 
congratulations, tin!!! Oooh, your baby is precious! i can't wait to see your LOs of Trey.
 
Hi Tin and Welcome to the world Trey!
So glad to know that you're both doing ok. He's so adorable and precious...
Can't wait to see lots of pics as well as LOs soon...

Veronica
 
Congrats Tin :)
 
accccccccccccccckkkkkk!

Tin!!!! Bobbbbb! We have missseddddd you!

Trey is super yummy gorgorgeous wonderfully sweet! What a love bug!

Welcome to the world little man!
We love ya!
 
So, soooooo............ glad to see your beautiful baby and here from you! I have thought of you often and missed you bunches.
Hugs,
Jan
GodBlessAmerica
 
Welcome to the world, Trey! I am so happy to see you, Tin!!!!! I was so worried about you. I hope you and Mr.S are adjusting well to your new lives. Sending you all big hugs from Seattle!!
*smooches!*
 
Tin, your son is so adorable! COngrats to you and Mr. Schmuck (lol)!
 
Congratulations Tin! Finally some news from you. :) Trey looks so adorable! Now you have your own little angel. Take care!
 
Miss Tin!!! I miss you (online and real life)! Trey is so cute! Good to know both of you are doing well. :)
 
TIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIN!

finally some news! i have been wondering how you are. trey is adorable! i am so, so happy for you and mr. schmuck :) sorry for gushing, hehe. i missed you is all! you guys take care alright :)
 
Trey is a handsome little guy! It's such a relief to hear that he is finally here safe and sound and that you are okay, Tin. Congratulations to you and Mr. Schmuck!
 
congratulations!!! good to know both of you are doing fine...now everyone can heave a sigh of relief :D

TaLhey
 
Congratulations!!!! He is absolutely adorable. Best wishes to all!
 
Congratulations!!!!
 
omg! FINALLY!!!
you post!!
And what a GORGEOUS lil man you have!!!
oh more more more!
more info, more pix, just MORE!!
LOL!
I've missed you SOOOOOO!!!
Houseplantgirl from RAK
 
Congratulations - he's so adorable!
 
Congratulations! I am so happy to see an update. :D Trey is beautiful!
 
Congratulations Tin! I'm an expectant mom *too* and due to deliver this coming July. Hay, I can't wait! :)
 
this is sooo late - congratulations!!! trey is so cute.
 
better late than never.... congratulations tin!!! he should be over 5 months now!!!
 
Wow what an adorable baby... such an angel...

Shi-Shi =)
__________________
MY WEDDING REGISTRY
 
power balance
silly bandz
Raymond Weil Watches
concord papillon
rolex datejust 36mm
wedding dresses develop quality for discerning customers and Experience the comfort, free shipping.
Buy evening dresses with a price guarantee and top rated customer service.enjoy
monther of the bride dresses Find exactly what you want today Looking for discount Mbt shoes.
 
Post a Comment


Hi, I'm Mrs. S!

I am a firm believer that a woman can never have enough shoes, bags, diamonds or pearls.

Oh...and digital scrapbook kits...





my homegrown scrap

my digiscraps
the schmucks - a pre wedding blog
my life as mrs. schmuck - a post wedding blog

email me!

my layouts

My Layouts

my kits

My Kits



my daily dose of scrap

scrapbook exchange . RAKScraps .
The DigiChick . ScrapArtist .
Scrapbook Elements . Digital Freebies .
Two Peas in a Bucket . Shabby Princess .
Scrapbook-bytes . Scrapdish .
Sweet Shoppe Designs .
Younique Photos



scrappy blogs i read

lunafaerie design . my2boys . greetings from robin . sweetnsassy . live, laugh, love . mommyba's . amyK . shabby princess . life simply . the little connection . murphy's law . sammy's place . my scrap corner . jeanine's bits and pieces . rectangle scrappin . Kim, Etc. . a little bit of this...that



my other life as a photog wanna-be

photoworkshop . Canon dSLR . morguefile . PBase camera database .



they're not scrappy, but i love 'em

abbie . abie . aggie . anne . babygirl . batjay . clarice . dang . delish . emi . favel . jacq . leah . leslie . len . lilac . lolly . mai . maiji . matootles . mec . mik . monch . monet . nice . notsquare . nyree . pazette . pia . pebz . prada mama . rmartin . ruth . sachiko . star . talhey . theresa . thess . tin from NZ . tin from SG . tin from US . yax .



my other links

n@w yahoo groups . google . gmail . yahoo . yahoo mail . citibank online . dictionary.com . my cycle . nine west . amazon.com .



blog credits

banner:
by ME!
Font used is Adler


avatar:
By ME! I am wearing a Shelly Chua creation from her Perky Girl line.



previous posts

how awful am i?!
at last, time to post!
i'm aliveand celebrating life!
yummy post!
breathing freely now
wanted: breathing space
warning: blabber ahead
a change of style...of sorts
a whole lot of blabber
my chloe weekend





archives

October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
March 2007





credits

Powered by Blogger

Weddings@Work




Bravenet.com


Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com



layout by sarah
Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com